?

Log in

brookeyyy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brookeyy.

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

TONIGHT. [Oct. 6th, 2006|09:02 pm]
Brookeyy.
Im going to the Jars of Clay concert with my mom and her friend. I tried to invite like 4 of my friends to go with me, but they all had plans. Lame.
If youre going and you see me there, please talk to me. Though I love Jars of Clay, I really don't wanna go because I don't think Im gonna have anyone to talk to there. Haha. What a loser :)
linkpost comment

April's heree. [Sep. 30th, 2006|02:21 pm]
Brookeyy.
Okay, so I haven't gotten on this thing in over a year,
but April got on her's so i decided to get on mine.
I think I might start using this again.
Hmm, Im not sure.
Okay, well this weekend has been pretty good so far.
I went to Heather's dinner party last night at La Fuente's.
It was fun.
And yeah, then we all went to the BHS vs Wayne Co. Game.
And we won, WOO.
And um, I got home and my daddy had my car in the garage!
Yeahhh.
I got a 2001 VW Passat. It's black and its so cute :)
And now April's here.
Ive been driving my new car all day long..
But I'm hungry.
And tonight is Misty's party, YEAH.
Im pretty excited about that.
Well okay, I guess thats about it :)
linkpost comment

maceys here again. :) [Jul. 20th, 2005|03:18 pm]
Brookeyy.
[mood |satisfiedsatisfied]

today was great. me & kathryn & megan stayed at megans house last night...so we woke up this mornin and randy made us eggs, toast, & bacon. it was yummyyyyy. then we got ready and went to my moms shop this mornin and i got my haircut.
then mrs. pam picked us up and we went out to lunch with mrs. mcdaniel & mrs. pam. we had a lot of fun. and then i was dropped off at my moms shop and thats where im at now. its been alot of fun. and maceys on her way up here to see me. im goin to the bahamas tomorrow so im tryin to hang out with all my friends before i leave. well maceys here so ill update later. <333
link1 comment|post comment

maceys here! [Jun. 29th, 2005|10:27 pm]
Brookeyy.
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |Everything To Me]

hey everybody. maceys here. me&her have been together since yesterday. last night, we went to her house, and ate. and hung out. it was fun. then went to bed. and this mornin we woke up and got ready and went to my mommie&her mommies work. she got her hair highlighted. then nanny zig came and took us to the mall in the pouring rain. we met Bo Brumberlow there. it was fun. we saw a movie. War of the Worlds. IT SUCKED. it was soo stupid. about aliens. the aliens died cuz of some bacteria. i mean cmon. but it was kinda scary. idk. yeah. and then we left and went to maceys house. mom came and got us. it was fun. then we went home and then to church. jessie met us there. jessie mcgarry. yeah. lol. and WE WON AMAZING RACE YAY! lol. :).
but we had a good day.
and right now im talking to people on the computer and doing this. maceys on the phone with jessie.
lol.
they keep hangin up on each other. HAHAHA HE WAS SETTING HIS DOG ON FIRE! haha thats mean but it was funny how macey said it.
shes sayin in the background " THATS MEAN TO SET YOUR DOG ON FIRE".
hahaha.
<33333.
♥loveeee--
brooke
linkpost comment

megans here. [Jun. 27th, 2005|09:50 pm]
Brookeyy.
[mood |boredbored]

hey. megan allison credle is here and we are bored. today i woke up, took a bath, fixed my hair, got dressed, and left. we went to goodys and shopped. we had to return some stuff. and then we went to get gas. then food. then we went to get brian. and then we went to my mom/dad's shop. i waxed my arm. lol. and i got to watch michael boatright wax his whole arms. haha. it was funny. hes slow. anyways. then mom&brian got in an argument. then we came home and megan came over. yeah. we're pretty bored, though. anyways. tomorrow, we should be going to the mall, and hanging out with kathryn. we were going to go to Needwood & BHS's cheer camp at Jekyll, but we're not anymore. We're goin to the mall, probably see a movie. and eat chinese food, like everytime we go to the mall. Maybe shop a little. im not sure. But it's going to be fun. I haven't talked to ryan today. i wish i have. im starting to get the feeling that he doesn't like me anymore. im not sure. he was fine saturday, but kinda....different acting. yeah. but im glad i got to see him this weekend. but he was at the GP last night, and i didnt get to go because i didnt have a ride. I was pretty mad. but yeah. I'm going to get off. but you guys know my number. hit us up.
link4 comments|post comment

ughh. [Jun. 25th, 2005|07:13 am]
Brookeyy.
[mood |aggravatedaggravated]
[music |Faith Hill-Mississippi Girl]

okay. so its 7:08 in the morning. were up early. were supposed to be going to wild adventures today to see jesse mccartney. but im not sure if thats happening because of the weather. its raining outside, not pouring, but raining. im kinda scared because im not sure whats happening. but i dont want to waste the 125$ we spent on tickets. we had to buy admission tix to buy concert tix so thats why its so expensive. megan, mrs. donna, and ryan are on their way here. im excited. im ready but i dont think my mom is. lol. she needs to get ready. but overall, i hope the rain stops, because even if the rides at the park are closed, the concert will still go on..the only problem is that when we called to get our tickets they were sold out of covered seats. so we got reserved seating, but if it rains, we're gettin wet. kinda dumb. but yeah. i hope it stops raining soon. it looks like its calming down here but i just checked the radar in valdosta and it says Right Now. Rain Showers. UGH UGH UGH. lol. i hope we can still hang out with ryan, kyle, tommee, cara, & whoever else from valdosta, because i miss them alot. ahh. im looking outside and its not calming down anymore. its pouring. :(. well. my mom says we're still going, because megan, ryan, and mrs. donna are on their way. i hope this day isnt a disaster! well okay. comment me :). <3
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]